Silvia Spiga
Silvia Spiga
Walter Schottky Institut
wsi.tum.de의 이메일 확인됨
제목
인용
인용
연도
Single-VCSEL 100-Gb/s short-reach system using discrete multi-tone modulation and direct detection
C Xie, P Dong, S Randel, D Pilori, P Winzer, S Spiga, B Kögel, ...
2015 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 1-3, 2015
1012015
400-Gb/s PDM-4PAM WDM system using a monolithic 2× 4 VCSEL array and coherent detection
C Xie, S Spiga, P Dong, P Winzer, M Bergmann, B Kögel, C Neumeyr, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 33 (3), 670-677, 2015
72*2015
Single-Mode High-Speed 1.5-µm VCSELs
S Spiga, W Soenen, A Andrejew, D Schoke, X Yin, J Bauwelinck, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology, 2016
502016
Generation and transmission of 100-Gb/s PDM 4-PAM using directly modulated VCSELs and coherent detection
C Xie, S Spiga, P Dong, P Winzer, A Gnauck, C Gréus, M Ortsiefer, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Th3K. 2, 2014
462014
Flip-chip assembly of VCSELs to silicon grating couplers via laser fabricated SU8 prisms
KS Kaur, AZ Subramanian, P Cardile, R Verplancke, J Van Kerrebrouck, ...
Optics express 23 (22), 28264-28270, 2015
392015
960-km SSMF transmission of 105.7-Gb/s PDM 3-PAM using directly modulated VCSELs and coherent detection
C Xie, P Dong, P Winzer, C Gréus, M Ortsiefer, C Neumeyr, S Spiga, ...
Optics express 21 (9), 11585-11589, 2013
352013
40 Gb/s PAM-4 transmitter IC for long-wavelength VCSEL links
W Soenen, R Vaernewyck, X Yin, S Spiga, MC Amann, KS Kaur, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 27 (4), 344-347, 2014
282014
7× 100 Gbps PAM-4 transmission over 1-km and 10-km single mode 7-core fiber using 1.5-μm SM-VCSEL
X Pang, J Van Kerrebrouck, O Ozolins, R Lin, A Udalcovs, L Zhang, ...
2018 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exposition (OFC), 1-3, 2018
242018
Single-mode 1.5-µm VCSELs with 22-GHz small-signal bandwidth
S Spiga, D Schoke, A Andrejew, M Müller, G Boehm, MC Amann
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Tu3D. 4, 2016
242016
High-speed PAM4-based optical SDM interconnects with directly modulated long-wavelength VCSEL
J Van Kerrebrouck, X Pang, O Ozolins, R Lin, A Udalcovs, L Zhang, H Li, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 37 (2), 356-362, 2018
132018
726.7-Gb/s 1.5-µm single-mode VCSEL discrete multi-tone transmission over 2.5-km multicore fiber
J Van Kerrebrouck, L Zhang, R Lin, X Pang, A Udalcovs, O Ozolins, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, M1I. 2, 2018
122018
10 Gb/s radio-over-fiber at 28 GHz carrier frequency link based on 1550 nm VCSEL chirp enhanced intensity modulation after 2 km fiber
J Van Kerrebrouck, H Li, S Spiga, MC Amann, X Yin, J Bauwelinck, ...
2018 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exposition (OFC), 1-3, 2018
112018
Energy-efficient high-speed InP-based 1.3 µm short-cavity VCSELs
S Spiga, M Müller, MC Amann
2013 15th International Conference on Transparent Optical Networks (ICTON), 1-4, 2013
112013
Effect of cavity length, strain, and mesa capacitance on 1.5-μm VCSELs performance
S Spiga, D Schoke, A Andrejew, G Boehm, MC Amann
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (15), 3130-3141, 2017
102017
56 Gb/s PAM-4 driver IC for long-wavelength VCSEL transmitters
W Soenen, R Vaernewyck, X Yin, S Spiga, MC Amann, G Van Steenberge, ...
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2016
102016
High-speed VCSEL-based transceiver for 200 GbE short-reach intra-datacenter optical interconnects
G Kanakis, N Iliadis, W Soenen, B Moeneclaey, N Argyris, ...
Applied sciences 9 (12), 2488, 2019
92019
Nonlinearity Tolerant High-Speed DMT Transmission With 1.5-μm Single-Mode VCSEL and Multi-Core Fibers for Optical Interconnects
L Zhang, J Van Kerrebrouck, R Lin, X Pang, A Udalcovs, O Ozolins, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 37 (2), 380-388, 2018
92018
Aerosol-jet printed interconnects for 2.5 D electronic and photonic integration
A Elmogi, W Soenen, H Ramon, X Yin, J Missinne, S Spiga, MC Amann, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 36 (16), 3528-3533, 2018
92018
Enhancing the small-signal bandwidth of single-mode 1.5-µm VCSELs
S Spiga, D Schoke, A Andrejew, G Boehm, MC Amann
2016 IEEE Optical Interconnects Conference (OI), 14-15, 2016
82016
Single-Mode 1.5-µm VCSELs with Small-Signal Bandwidth beyond 20 GHz
S Spiga, A Andrejew, G Boehm, MC Amann
2016 18th International Conference on Transparent Optical Networks (ICTON …, 2016
82016
현재 시스템이 작동되지 않습니다. 나중에 다시 시도해 주세요.
학술자료 1–20