팔로우
Anna Tatarczak
Anna Tatarczak
Senior Scientist at Finisar Corp.
finisar.com의 이메일 확인됨
제목
인용
인용
연도
VCSEL transmission at 10 Gb/s for 20 km single mode fiber WDM-PON without dispersion compensation or injection locking
TB Gibbon, K Prince, TT Pham, A Tatarczak, C Neumeyr, E Rönneberg, ...
Optical fiber technology 17 (1), 41-45, 2011
452011
O-band 400 Gbit/s client side optical transmission link
T Zuo, A Tatarczak, MI Olmedo, J Estaran, JB Jensen, Q Zhong, X Xu, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, M2E. 4, 2014
372014
850-nm hybrid fiber/free-space optical communications using orbital angular momentum modes
A Jurado-Navas, A Tatarczak, X Lu, JJV Olmos, JM Garrido-Balsells, ...
Optics Express 23 (26), 33721-33732, 2015
322015
Towards 100 Gbps over 100m MMF using a 850nm VCSEL
MI Olmedo, A Tatarczak, T Zuo, J Estaran, X Xu, IT Monroy
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, M2E. 5, 2014
192014
Reach extension and capacity enhancement of VCSEL-based transmission over single-lane MMF links
A Tatarczak, SMR Motaghiannezam, C Kocot, S Hallstein, I Lyubomirsky, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (4), 565-571, 2016
142016
SWDM strategies to extend performance of VCSELs over MMF
C Kocot, SMR Motaghiannezam, A Tatarczak, S Hallstein, I Lyubomirsky, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, Tu2G. 1, 2016
102016
Optical-domain compensation for coupling between optical fiber conjugate vortex modes
VS Lyubopytov, A Tatarczak, X Lu, RV Kutluyarov, S Rommel, ...
Conference on Lasers and Electro-Optics/Pacific Rim, PDP_T12_1001, 2015
82015
OAM-enhanced transmission for multimode short-range links
A Tatarczak, MA Usuga, IT Monroy
Next-Generation Optical Networks for Data Centers and Short-Reach Links II …, 2015
82015
51.56 Gbps PAM4 Transmission over up to 2.3 km OM4 Fiber using Mode Selective VCSEL
SMR Motaghiannezam, A Tatarczak, H Chen, J Tatum, C Kocot
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, M1I. 3, 2018
72018
Optimized eight-dimensional lattice modulation format for IM-DD 56 Gb/s optical interconnections using 850 nm VCSELs
X Lu, A Tatarczak, V Lyubopytov, IT Monroy
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (8), 1407-1414, 2017
62017
Radio-over-fiber transmission using vortex modes
A Tatarczak, X Lu, S Rommel, S Rodriguez, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
2015 International Topical Meeting on Microwave Photonics (MWP), 1-3, 2015
62015
Enabling 4-Lane Based 400 G Client-Side Transmission Links with MultiCAP Modulation.
A Tatarczak, M Iglesias Olmedo, T Zuo, J Estaran, J Bevensee Jensen, ...
Advances in Optical Technologies 2015, 2015
62015
High-capacity short-range optical communication links
A Tatarczak, IT Monroy
Technical University of Denmark (DTU), 2016
52016
100G WDM transmission over 100 meter multimode fiber
B Cimoli, J Estaran, GA Rodes, A Tatarczak, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy
Asia Communications and Photonics Conference, ASu2A. 89, 2015
42015
30 Gbps bottom-emitting 1060 nm VCSEL
A Tatarczak, Y Zheng, GA Rodes, J Estaran, CH Lin, AV Barve, R Honoré, ...
2014 The European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2014
42014
Eight dimensional optimized modulation for IM-DD 56 Gbit/s optical interconnections using 850 nm VCSELs
X Lu, A Tatarczak, IT Monroy
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2016
22016
Improving the capacity of short-reach VCSEL-based MMF optical links
A Tatarczak, X Lu, IT Monroy
Latin America Optics and Photonics Conference, LTu3C. 2, 2016
12016
System level simulations for 300 m OM3 eSR4 link
A Tatarczak, R Rodes, C Kocot
2017 International Conference on Numerical Simulation of Optoelectronic …, 2017
2017
VCSEL based SWDM links for data centers
C Kocot, A Tatarczak, JA Tatum
2017 IEEE Optical Interconnects Conference (OI), 49-49, 2017
2017
Analysis of optical fiber complex propagation matrix on the basis of vortex modes
VS Lyubopytov, A Tatarczak, X Lu, RV Kutluyarov, S Rommel, ...
2016 International Conference Laser Optics (LO), R4-14-R4-14, 2016
2016
현재 시스템이 작동되지 않습니다. 나중에 다시 시도해 주세요.
학술자료 1–20